These albums have been on high rotation in my listening over the past four to five weeks. Of course not all are new music, but that which is gives a good indication of a review if it hasn’t already.
- Hidden Hands – Jen Cloher and the Endless Sea
- Memphis Blues – Cyndi Lauper
- The Best the Original Mono Recordings – Bob Dylan
- Drunk on the Moon – Spot the Dog
- Single Twin – Single Twin
- Futureman – Eagle and the Worm
- Volume 1, 1990-1993 – Andy Prieboy
Leave a comment